STAFFORD YOUTH FOOTBALL, INC.


HOME

CAMPS

SIGNUP

STANDINGS

SCHEDULE

SPONSORS

ABOUT

EMAIL

2019 Schedule

Saturday, September 7th
Pee-Wee Division
Seminoles 21 Ducks 6
Ravens 14 Cardinals 7

Junior Division
Titans 25 Ravens 0
Ducks 32 Patriots 0
Predators 18 Gators 0

Senior Division
Cardinals 15 Dolphins 0


Tuesday, September 10th
Senior Division
Cardinals 15 TMC 0


Saturday, September 14th
Pee-Wee Division
Seminoles 34 Ravens 6
Ducks 19 Cardinals 0

Junior Division
Patriots 6 Ravens 0
Ducks 35 Gators 0
Titans 14 Predators 0

Senior Division
Dolphins 0 TMC 0


Tuesday, September 17th
Senior Division
Cardinals 16 Dolphins 0


Saturday, September 21st
Pee-Wee Division
Ravens 6 Ducks 6
Seminoles 34 Cardinals 6

Junior Division
Predators 8 Patriots 0
Ducks 28 Ravens 0
Titans 21 Gators 0

Senior Division
Cardinals 34 TMC 0


Tuesday, September 24th
Senior Division
Dolphins 9 TMC 6


Saturday, September 28th
Pee-Wee Division
Cardinals 28 Ravens 14
Seminoles 20 Ducks 6

Junior Division
Predators 14 Ravens 6
Ducks 24 Titans 0
Gators vs Patriots - Suspended Due to Lightning

Senior Division
Cardinals 31 Dolphins 0


Tuesday, October 1st
Senior Division
Cardinals 19 TMC 0


Saturday, October 5th
Pee-Wee Division
Cardinals 14 Ducks 13
Seminoles 19 Ravens 12

Junior Division
Ducks 34 Predators 0
Ravens 21 Gators 12
Titans 34 Patriots 0

Senior Division
Cardinals 12 Dolphins 0


Tuesday, October 8th
Pee-Wee Division
Cardinals 7 Ravens 6

Junior Division
Gators 6 Predators 0
Titans 12 Ravens 6

Senior Division
Dolphins 0 TMC 0


Thursday, October 10th
Pee-Wee Division
Seminoles 27 Ducks 6

Junior Division
Ducks 40 Patriots 0


Saturday, October 19th
Pee-Wee Division
Seminoles 13 Cardinals 13
Ducks 13 Ravens 12

Junior Division
Predators 35 Patriots 0
Ducks 19 Ravens 0
Titans 18 Gators 0

Senior Division
Cardinals 13 TMC 6

Tuesday, October 22nd
Junior Division
Gators 23 Patriots 0


2019 Playoffs
Saturday, October 26th
Pee-Wee Division - Semifinals
#1 Seminoles vs #4 Ravens - 9:00am @ Smith Lake Park, Field #1
#2 Cardinals vs #3 Ducks - 10:30am @ Smith Lake Park, Field #1

Junior Division - Quarterfinals
#4 Gators vs #5 Patriots - Noon @ Smith Lake Park, Field #1
#3 Predators vs #6 Ravens - 1:30pm @ Smith Lake Park, Field #1


Senior Division - Semifinal
#2 Dolphins vs #3 TMC - 3:00pm @ Smith Lake Park, Field #1

Tuesday, October 29th
Junior Division - Semifinals
#1 Ducks vs 4/5 Winner - 6:30pm @ Embrey Mill, Field #1
#2 Titans vs 3/6 Winner - 8:00pm @ Embrey Mill, Field #1

Saturday, November 2nd - Championship Saturday
Pee-Wee Division - Championship Game
Semifinal #1 Winner vs Semifinal #2 Winner - 10:00am @ Brooke Point High School

Junior Division - Championship Game
Semifinal #1 Winner vs Semifinal #2 Winner - Noon @ Brooke Point High School

Senior Division - Championship Game
#1 Cardinals vs 2/3 Winner - 2:00pm @ Brooke Point High School




Mission Statement: Stafford Youth Football is dedicated to creating an environment of discipline, self-respect and sportsmanship to aid the academic, athletic and social success of the youth of Stafford County, Virginia.